Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230451
Years of school complete successfully at that level
(p30b)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 11 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-99 | Valid cases: 984678 Invalid: 328337 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 18290 | ||
| 1 | 149459 | ||
| 2 | 174267 | ||
| 3 | 213570 | ||
| 4 | 111644 | ||
| 5 | 135812 | ||
| 6 | 171935 | ||
| 7 | 3107 | ||
| 8 | 6004 | ||
| 9 | 180 | ||
| 10 | 87 | ||
| 11 | 21 | ||
| 12 | 157 | ||
| 13 | 12 | ||
| 14 | 16 | ||
| 15 | 40 | ||
| 16 | 77 | ||
| 99 | Do not know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 328337 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF