Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230461
Level of difficulty of communicating
(p18b)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 25 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9 | Valid cases: 1141257 Invalid: 171758 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No - no difficulty | 1135250 | |
| 1 | Some difficulty | 1897 | |
| 2 | A lot of difficulty | 2531 | |
| 3 | Cannot communicate at all | 1565 | |
| 9 | 14 | ||
| Sysmiss | 171758 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF