Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230410
Medical insurance
(p14)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 27 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 1313015 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mutuelle | 1188433 | |
| 2 | RSSB (Former RAMA) | 51276 | |
| 3 | MMI | 15376 | |
| 4 | Schools | 741 | |
| 5 | Employer | 923 | |
| 6 | Private insurance companies | 8235 | |
| 7 | NGOs | 10511 | |
| 8 | None | 36176 | |
| 9 | Do not know | 1333 | |
| 99 | Not started | 11 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF