Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230396
Religious affiliation
(p13)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 19 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-999 | Valid cases: 1313015 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Catholic | 521505 | |
| 2 | ADEPR | 280446 | |
| 3 | Protestant | 192413 | |
| 4 | Adventist | 159785 | |
| 5 | Other Christians | 55687 | |
| 6 | Muslim | 25946 | |
| 7 | Jehovah witness | 9389 | |
| 8 | Traditional/Animist | 255 | |
| 9 | Other religion | 26128 | |
| 10 | No Religion | 39864 | |
| 11 | Not stated | 180 | |
| 99 | Do not Know | 1417 | |
| 999 | Not started | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF