Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230460
District of previous residence
(p11a)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 13 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-99 | Valid cases: 283288 Invalid: 1029727 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 11 Nyarugenge | 17906 | |
| 12 | 12 Gasabo | 21970 | |
| 13 | 13 Kicukiro | 15251 | |
| 21 | 21 Nyanza | 8347 | |
| 22 | 22 Gisagara | 6730 | |
| 23 | 23 Nyaruguru | 8749 | |
| 24 | 24 Huye | 9352 | |
| 25 | 25 Nyamagabe | 10636 | |
| 26 | 26 Ruhango | 8815 | |
| 27 | 27 Muhanga | 11610 | |
| 28 | 28 Kamonyi | 8097 | |
| 31 | 31 Karongi | 8443 | |
| 32 | 32 Rutsiro | 7124 | |
| 33 | 33 Rubavu | 5713 | |
| 34 | 34 Nyabihu | 8918 | |
| 35 | 35 Ngororero | 10539 | |
| 36 | 36 Rusizi | 8252 | |
| 37 | 37 Nyamasheke | 10871 | |
| 41 | 41 Rulindo | 9339 | |
| 42 | 42 Gakenke | 12744 | |
| 43 | 43 Musanze | 7390 | |
| 44 | 44 Burera | 7764 | |
| 45 | 45 Gicumbi | 11192 | |
| 51 | 51 Rwamagana | 7869 | |
| 52 | 52 Nyagatare | 6160 | |
| 53 | 53 Gatsibo | 7812 | |
| 54 | 54 Kayonza | 5496 | |
| 55 | 55 Kirehe | 5471 | |
| 56 | 56 Ngoma | 5743 | |
| 57 | 57 Bugesera | 8203 | |
| 99 | Not started | 782 | |
| Sysmiss | 1029727 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF