Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230372
Duration of Residence
(p10a)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 37 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-999 | Valid cases: 1313015 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Less than one year | 39268 | |
| 1 | 23631 | ||
| 2 | 23589 | ||
| 3 | 18840 | ||
| 4 | 14623 | ||
| 5 | 17583 | ||
| 6 | 11797 | ||
| 7 | 13315 | ||
| 8 | 11784 | ||
| 9 | 7750 | ||
| 10 | 16004 | ||
| 11 | 6047 | ||
| 12 | 9834 | ||
| 13 | 6610 | ||
| 14 | 5783 | ||
| 15 | 9127 | ||
| 16 | 4181 | ||
| 17 | 3922 | ||
| 18 | 4449 | ||
| 19 | 3381 | ||
| 20 | 8806 | ||
| 21 | 2789 | ||
| 22 | 4496 | ||
| 23 | 2596 | ||
| 24 | 2310 | ||
| 25 | 4627 | ||
| 26 | 2980 | ||
| 27 | 3729 | ||
| 28 | 5990 | ||
| 29 | 991 | ||
| 30 | 2811 | ||
| 31 | 606 | ||
| 32 | 1096 | ||
| 33 | 595 | ||
| 34 | 664 | ||
| 35 | 1203 | ||
| 36 | 678 | ||
| 37 | 597 | ||
| 38 | 642 | ||
| 39 | 465 | ||
| 40 | 1670 | ||
| 41 | 396 | ||
| 42 | 786 | ||
| 43 | 542 | ||
| 44 | 411 | ||
| 45 | 775 | ||
| 46 | 390 | ||
| 47 | 400 | ||
| 48 | 462 | ||
| 49 | 499 | ||
| 50 | 1242 | ||
| 51 | 310 | ||
| 52 | 548 | ||
| 53 | 248 | ||
| 54 | 235 | ||
| 55 | 215 | ||
| 56 | 215 | ||
| 57 | 180 | ||
| 58 | 170 | ||
| 59 | 134 | ||
| 60 | 374 | ||
| 61 | 77 | ||
| 62 | 149 | ||
| 63 | 125 | ||
| 64 | 66 | ||
| 65 | 109 | ||
| 66 | 38 | ||
| 67 | 60 | ||
| 68 | 60 | ||
| 69 | 19 | ||
| 70 | 117 | ||
| 71 | 19 | ||
| 72 | 45 | ||
| 73 | 16 | ||
| 74 | 18 | ||
| 75 | 27 | ||
| 76 | 12 | ||
| 77 | 17 | ||
| 78 | 19 | ||
| 79 | 13 | ||
| 80 | 39 | ||
| 81 | 7 | ||
| 82 | 11 | ||
| 83 | 3 | ||
| 84 | 5 | ||
| 85 | 9 | ||
| 86 | 11 | ||
| 87 | 7 | ||
| 88 | 8 | ||
| 89 | 4 | ||
| 90 | 8 | ||
| 91 | 2 | ||
| 92 | 1 | ||
| 93 | 1 | ||
| 95 | 3 | ||
| 96 | 1 | ||
| 97 | 1 | ||
| 98 | 1 | ||
| 102 | 1 | ||
| 888 | Residence has not changed since birth | 1001331 | |
| 999 | Not started | 164 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF