Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230448
Place of birh/district
(p09b)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 11 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-99 | Valid cases: 1277510 Invalid: 35505 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 29186 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 54915 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 27374 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 38639 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 42564 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 39633 | |
| 24 | Huye | 40120 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 45440 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 39551 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 42461 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 42291 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 43764 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 41903 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 47933 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 37605 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 46322 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 53090 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 54003 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 41236 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 48402 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 47152 | |
| 44 | Burera | 44334 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 52864 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 37226 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 40571 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 47431 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 34162 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 34145 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 39000 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 44029 | |
| 99 | Not started | 164 | |
| Sysmiss | 35505 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF