Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230385
Age at first marriage
(p08c)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 12-999 | Valid cases: 507709 Invalid: 805306 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 102 | ||
| 13 | 100 | ||
| 14 | 592 | ||
| 15 | 2827 | ||
| 16 | 7872 | ||
| 17 | 14931 | ||
| 18 | 35011 | ||
| 19 | 30183 | ||
| 20 | 46618 | ||
| 21 | 42741 | ||
| 22 | 41448 | ||
| 23 | 35335 | ||
| 24 | 28977 | ||
| 25 | 38877 | ||
| 26 | 21328 | ||
| 27 | 20159 | ||
| 28 | 17726 | ||
| 29 | 11172 | ||
| 30 | 15492 | ||
| 31 | 6569 | ||
| 32 | 6877 | ||
| 33 | 4665 | ||
| 34 | 3426 | ||
| 35 | 4467 | ||
| 36 | 2214 | ||
| 37 | 1701 | ||
| 38 | 1575 | ||
| 39 | 951 | ||
| 40 | 1191 | ||
| 41 | 497 | ||
| 42 | 487 | ||
| 43 | 368 | ||
| 44 | 267 | ||
| 45 | 383 | ||
| 46 | 174 | ||
| 47 | 171 | ||
| 48 | 172 | ||
| 49 | 121 | ||
| 50 | 128 | ||
| 51 | 62 | ||
| 52 | 70 | ||
| 53 | 52 | ||
| 54 | 42 | ||
| 55 | 46 | ||
| 56 | 38 | ||
| 57 | 24 | ||
| 58 | 31 | ||
| 59 | 26 | ||
| 60 | 39 | ||
| 61 | 12 | ||
| 62 | 18 | ||
| 63 | 27 | ||
| 64 | 14 | ||
| 65 | 12 | ||
| 66 | 11 | ||
| 67 | 7 | ||
| 68 | 4 | ||
| 69 | 7 | ||
| 70 | 12 | ||
| 71 | 2 | ||
| 72 | 4 | ||
| 73 | 6 | ||
| 74 | 2 | ||
| 75 | 3 | ||
| 76 | 6 | ||
| 77 | 5 | ||
| 78 | 2 | ||
| 79 | 2 | ||
| 80 | 3 | ||
| 82 | 6 | ||
| 83 | 1 | ||
| 85 | 1 | ||
| 87 | 2 | ||
| 88 | 2 | ||
| 89 | 2 | ||
| 99 | Uknown | 59075 | |
| 999 | Not stated | 136 | |
| Sysmiss | 805306 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF