Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230398
marital status
(p06)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 42 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 910862 Invalid: 402153 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Married to one wife/husband officially | 284837 | |
| 2 | Married to one wife/husband not officially | 153764 | |
| 3 | Live in a polygamous union | 9633 | |
| 4 | Divorced | 1793 | |
| 5 | Separated | 15288 | |
| 6 | Never married | 403153 | |
| 7 | Widowed | 42394 | |
| Sysmiss | 402153 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF