Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder World Bank - WB - Funder European Union - EU - Funder United Nations Rwanda - UN Rwanda - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder United Nations Economic Commission for Africa - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 11, 2024
Last modified
Mar 11, 2024
Page views
230391
Relationship (Private HH only)
(p02)
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
File: PHC5_Public_microdata_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 28 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-14 | Valid cases: 1313015 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Household head | 331917 | |
| 2 | Spouse | 201948 | |
| 3 | Son or daugther | 648264 | |
| 4 | Adoptive child | 5098 | |
| 5 | Father/ Mother | 1375 | |
| 6 | Father in law/Mother in law | 533 | |
| 7 | Brother in law/Sister in law | 2192 | |
| 8 | Brother/Sister | 9920 | |
| 9 | Grand Child | 67178 | |
| 10 | Son in Law/Daughter-in-law | 559 | |
| 11 | Other relation | 15684 | |
| 12 | Housemaid | 16382 | |
| 13 | Not related | 11765 | |
| 14 | Unknown relationship | 200 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF