Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2021
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2021-v01 |
| Year | 2021 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding Japan International Cooperation Agency - JICA - Funding Swiss agency for Development an |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 01, 2023
Last modified
Oct 23, 2025
Page views
1201152
S0_E_Livezone
(S0_E_Livezone)
File: CFSVAHH2021_UNDER_5_ChildWithMother
File: CFSVAHH2021_UNDER_5_ChildWithMother
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 16 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-12 | Valid cases: 1690 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Kigali city | 135 | |
| 1 | Lake Kivu Coffee Zone | 171 | |
| 2 | West Congo-Nile Crest Tea Zone | 110 | |
| 3 | Northwest Volcanic Irish Potato Zone | 117 | |
| 4 | East Congo-Nile Highland Subsistence Farming Zone | 237 | |
| 5 | Central Plateau Cassava and Coffee Zone | 289 | |
| 6 | Northern Highland Beans and Wheat Zone | 48 | |
| 7 | Central-Northern Highland Irish Potato, Beans and Vegetable Zone | 153 | |
| 8 | Bugesera Cassava Zone | 83 | |
| 9 | Eastern Plateau Mixed Agriculture Zone | 87 | |
| 10 | Southeastern Plateau Banana Zone | 166 | |
| 11 | Eastern Agropastoral Zone | 64 | |
| 12 | Eastern Semi-Arid Agropastoral Zone | 30 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF