Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2021
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2021-v01 |
| Year | 2021 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding Japan International Cooperation Agency - JICA - Funding Swiss agency for Development an |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 01, 2023
Last modified
Oct 23, 2025
Page views
1201303
District
(S0_D_Dist)
File: CFSVAHH2021_UNDER_5_ChildWithMother
File: CFSVAHH2021_UNDER_5_ChildWithMother
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 16 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 1690 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 58 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 73 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 44 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 58 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 71 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 55 | |
| 24 | Huye | 46 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 42 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 53 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 49 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 41 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 51 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 60 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 63 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 62 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 69 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 60 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 57 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 66 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 34 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 37 | |
| 44 | Burera | 46 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 89 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 66 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 59 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 65 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 51 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 52 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 50 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 63 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF