Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2021
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2021-v01 |
| Year | 2021 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding Japan International Cooperation Agency - JICA - Funding Swiss agency for Development an |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 01, 2023
Last modified
Oct 23, 2025
Page views
1200898
Wasting
(Wasting)
File: CFSVAHH2021_UNDER_5_ChildWithMother
File: CFSVAHH2021_UNDER_5_ChildWithMother
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 16 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-2 | Valid cases: 1643 Invalid: 47 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Normal | 1593 | |
| 1 | Moderately wasted | 36 | |
| 2 | Severely wasted | 14 | |
| Sysmiss | 47 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF