Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2021
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2021-v01 |
| Year | 2021 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding Japan International Cooperation Agency - JICA - Funding Swiss agency for Development an |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 01, 2023
Last modified
Oct 23, 2025
Page views
1200936
Child's weight
(weight)
File: CFSVAHH2021_UNDER_5_ChildWithMother
File: CFSVAHH2021_UNDER_5_ChildWithMother
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 5 | Valid cases: 1648 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.00 | 47 | ||
| 10.10 | 33 | ||
| 10.20 | 45 | ||
| 10.30 | 30 | ||
| 10.40 | 31 | ||
| 10.50 | 36 | ||
| 10.60 | 30 | ||
| 10.70 | 22 | ||
| 10.80 | 25 | ||
| 10.90 | 32 | ||
| 11.00 | 22 | ||
| 11.10 | 29 | ||
| 11.20 | 22 | ||
| 11.30 | 12 | ||
| 11.40 | 19 | ||
| 11.50 | 16 | ||
| 11.60 | 13 | ||
| 11.70 | 12 | ||
| 11.80 | 23 | ||
| 11.90 | 7 | ||
| 12.00 | 11 | ||
| 12.10 | 10 | ||
| 12.20 | 10 | ||
| 12.30 | 6 | ||
| 12.40 | 5 | ||
| 12.50 | 6 | ||
| 12.60 | 5 | ||
| 12.70 | 1 | ||
| 12.80 | 7 | ||
| 12.90 | 4 | ||
| 13.00 | 5 | ||
| 13.10 | 5 | ||
| 13.20 | 6 | ||
| 13.30 | 3 | ||
| 13.40 | 1 | ||
| 13.50 | 2 | ||
| 13.60 | 3 | ||
| 13.70 | 2 | ||
| 13.80 | 2 | ||
| 14.00 | 1 | ||
| 14.20 | 1 | ||
| 14.40 | 2 | ||
| 4.50 | 1 | ||
| 4.60 | 1 | ||
| 4.80 | 1 | ||
| 5.00 | 1 | ||
| 5.40 | 1 | ||
| 5.60 | 4 | ||
| 5.70 | 2 | ||
| 5.80 | 2 | ||
| 5.90 | 4 | ||
| 6.00 | 4 | ||
| 6.10 | 10 | ||
| 6.20 | 6 | ||
| 6.30 | 4 | ||
| 6.40 | 8 | ||
| 6.50 | 9 | ||
| 6.60 | 13 | ||
| 6.70 | 13 | ||
| 6.80 | 19 | ||
| 6.90 | 8 | ||
| 7.00 | 12 | ||
| 7.10 | 14 | ||
| 7.20 | 10 | ||
| 7.30 | 21 | ||
| 7.40 | 21 | ||
| 7.50 | 14 | ||
| 7.60 | 31 | ||
| 7.70 | 25 | ||
| 7.80 | 22 | ||
| 7.90 | 30 | ||
| 8.00 | 23 | ||
| 8.10 | 38 | ||
| 8.20 | 31 | ||
| 8.30 | 38 | ||
| 8.40 | 35 | ||
| 8.50 | 26 | ||
| 8.60 | 33 | ||
| 8.70 | 46 | ||
| 8.80 | 34 | ||
| 8.90 | 43 | ||
| 9.00 | 37 | ||
| 9.10 | 42 | ||
| 9.20 | 51 | ||
| 9.30 | 34 | ||
| 9.40 | 36 | ||
| 9.50 | 36 | ||
| 9.60 | 44 | ||
| 9.70 | 40 | ||
| 9.80 | 32 | ||
| 9.90 | 34 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF