Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2021
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2021-v01 |
| Year | 2021 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding Japan International Cooperation Agency - JICA - Funding Swiss agency for Development an |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 01, 2023
Last modified
Oct 23, 2025
Page views
1200944
During the last 2 weeks when [Name] had diarrhea, how did you treat it?
(S13_11_2)
File: CFSVAHH2021_UNDER_5_ChildWithMother
File: CFSVAHH2021_UNDER_5_ChildWithMother
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 11 | Valid cases: 438 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | ||
| 1 2 | 7 | ||
| 1 2 3 | 2 | ||
| 1 2 3 4 | 2 | ||
| 1 2 3 4 7 | 1 | ||
| 1 2 3 4 8 | 1 | ||
| 1 2 3 8 | 2 | ||
| 1 2 4 | 2 | ||
| 1 2 4 8 | 1 | ||
| 1 3 | 3 | ||
| 1 3 4 | 2 | ||
| 1 4 | 1 | ||
| 1 6 | 1 | ||
| 1 6 2 | 1 | ||
| 1 7 | 4 | ||
| 1 8 | 3 | ||
| 2 | 1 | ||
| 2 1 3 4 | 1 | ||
| 2 1 3 7 | 1 | ||
| 3 | 2 | ||
| 3 1 | 1 | ||
| 3 1 2 5 7 | 1 | ||
| 3 2 | 1 | ||
| 3 2 1 | 1 | ||
| 3 6 | 2 | ||
| 3 7 | 4 | ||
| 3 8 2 | 1 | ||
| 4 | 2 | ||
| 4 3 | 1 | ||
| 4 3 2 1 7 8 | 1 | ||
| 4 6 | 1 | ||
| 4 6 7 | 1 | ||
| 4 7 | 2 | ||
| 5 | 1 | ||
| 6 | 24 | ||
| 6 1 | 3 | ||
| 6 1 2 | 1 | ||
| 6 3 | 1 | ||
| 6 7 | 13 | ||
| 7 | 105 | ||
| 7 1 | 5 | ||
| 7 1 2 | 1 | ||
| 7 2 | 3 | ||
| 7 3 | 1 | ||
| 7 3 2 | 1 | ||
| 7 4 | 1 | ||
| 7 6 | 7 | ||
| 7 8 | 3 | ||
| 8 | 126 | ||
| 8 1 | 1 | ||
| 8 3 | 1 | ||
| 8 4 | 1 | ||
| 8 7 | 1 | ||
| 88 | 72 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF