Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2021
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2021-v01 |
| Year | 2021 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding Japan International Cooperation Agency - JICA - Funding Swiss agency for Development an |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 01, 2023
Last modified
Oct 23, 2025
Page views
1200941
District
(S0_D_Dist)
File: CFSVA_2021_VILLAGE
File: CFSVA_2021_VILLAGE
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 16 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 900 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 30 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 30 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 30 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 30 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 30 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 30 | |
| 24 | Huye | 30 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 30 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 30 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 30 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 30 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 30 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 30 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 30 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 30 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 30 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 30 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 30 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 30 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 30 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 30 | |
| 44 | Burera | 30 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 30 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 30 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 30 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 30 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 30 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 30 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 30 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 30 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF