Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
332136
What is the main source of water in your household for drinking?
(I06A)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 57 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-13 | Valid cases: 70424 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Piped Into Dwelling. | 294 | |
| 2 | Piped To Yard/Plot | 10612 | |
| 3 | Public Tap/Standpipe. | 25362 | |
| 4 | Tube Well Or Borehole | 1565 | |
| 5 | Protected Well | 995 | |
| 6 | Unprotected Well | 926 | |
| 7 | Protected Spring | 16595 | |
| 8 | Unprotected Spring | 5454 | |
| 9 | Rainwater. | 205 | |
| 10 | Tanker Truck | 71 | |
| 11 | Surface Water (River/Lake/Pond/Stream/Irrigation Channel) | 4937 | |
| 12 | Bottled water | 3386 | |
| 13 | Other (Specify). | 22 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF