Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
332043
What is the main source of energy in your household for cooking?
(I05)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 13 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-11 | Valid cases: 70424 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Firewood | 48888 | |
| 2 | Charcoal | 15351 | |
| 3 | Gas | 5678 | |
| 4 | Biogas | 7 | |
| 5 | Solar power | 41 | |
| 6 | Electricity | 4 | |
| 7 | Oil/Kerosene | 2 | |
| 8 | Crop waste | 310 | |
| 9 | Animal dung | 2 | |
| 10 | Doesn't cook | 139 | |
| 11 | Other,Specify | 2 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF