Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
332051
I04 other
(I04_OTHER)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 30 | Valid cases: 68 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| IKIBIRITI | 1 | ||
| Ibisigazwa bivuye ku buhingwa | 1 | ||
| Ikibiriti | 5 | ||
| Ishinge | 7 | ||
| URUBINGO | 4 | ||
| Urubingo | 2 | ||
| amakara | 2 | ||
| aryama kare ngo ntago agicana. | 1 | ||
| ibishishimuzo | 2 | ||
| ibyatsi | 1 | ||
| ibyatsi (inshinge) | 4 | ||
| ibyatsi bw'inshinge | 7 | ||
| igishishimuzo/ igikara | 5 | ||
| inshinge | 4 | ||
| ishinge | 7 | ||
| itara rishyirwamo umuriro. | 7 | ||
| itara rya tubura | 3 | ||
| ntacana | 2 | ||
| ntacyo abonesha | 1 | ||
| ntacyo akoreshwa amurika | 1 | ||
| urubingo | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF