Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
332086
What is the main source of energy in your household for lighting?
(I04)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 19 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-10 | Valid cases: 70424 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electricity | 35767 | |
| 2 | Biogas | 37 | |
| 3 | Generator | 0 | |
| 4 | Oil lamp/Candle | 4450 | |
| 5 | Firewood | 1702 | |
| 6 | Telephone/Torche | 19485 | |
| 7 | Lantern (Agatadowa) | 224 | |
| 8 | Solar Panel | 8521 | |
| 9 | Batteries+Bulb | 166 | |
| 10 | Other, Specify | 72 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF