Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
332067
What type of toilet does your household have?
(I03)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 45 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 70424 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flush toilet | 4419 | |
| 2 | Pit Latrine with constructed floor slab | 47927 | |
| 3 | Pit latrine without constructed floor slab | 971 | |
| 4 | Pit latrine covered by concrete | 16619 | |
| 5 | No toilet (bush, channeled water,river, etc.) | 470 | |
| 6 | Other (specify) | 18 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF