Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
332059
Main material used in building this house for floor
(I01_C)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 15 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 70416 Invalid: 8 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beaten earth | 39869 | |
| 2 | Dung hardened | 2483 | |
| 3 | Wooden floor | 6 | |
| 4 | Clay tiles | 3821 | |
| 5 | Cement/pavement | 23647 | |
| 6 | Bricks | 572 | |
| 7 | Other (specify) | 18 | |
| Sysmiss | 8 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF