Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
332053
Main material used in building this house for roof
(I01_A)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 36 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-5 | Valid cases: 70424 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metal sheets/corrugated iron | 54313 | |
| 2 | Tiles clay | 16090 | |
| 3 | Concrete | 2 | |
| 4 | Plastic/plywood/impermanent material | 15 | |
| 5 | Other (specify) | 4 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF