Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
332137
Excluding family members, how many paid employees do you usually engage in thes
(H10)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 15 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-3 | Valid cases: 9096 Invalid: 61328 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 - 3 employees | 8366 | |
| 2 | 4 - 5 employees | 578 | |
| 3 | More than 5 | 152 | |
| Sysmiss | 61328 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF