Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
332138
Do you regularly or sometimes engage paid employee in the farming activity?
(H09)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 13 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-3 | Valid cases: 37891 Invalid: 32533 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yes regularly | 2188 | |
| 2 | Yes sometimes | 6995 | |
| 3 | No, never | 28708 | |
| Sysmiss | 32533 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF