Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
332140
In the last 7 days, Did [Name] spent time on grazing or feeding hiusehold animal
(G03A)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-2 | Valid cases: 44796 Invalid: 25628 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 40 | ||
| 1 | Yes | 10885 | |
| 2 | No | 33871 | |
| Sysmiss | 25628 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF