Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
332112
What is (Name) main source of income at present?
(F05)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 40 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-14 | Valid cases: 25827 Invalid: 44597 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parents | 10786 | |
| 2 | Husband/Wife | 3361 | |
| 3 | Child | 729 | |
| 4 | Other family members | 1981 | |
| 5 | Pension | 98 | |
| 6 | Own production | 6867 | |
| 7 | Assistance received [ VUP] | 333 | |
| 8 | Assistance received [FARG] | 24 | |
| 9 | Assistance received [Church, Other NGO] | 42 | |
| 10 | Assistance from friends | 515 | |
| 11 | Revenue from own property/Savings | 382 | |
| 12 | Past work | 586 | |
| 13 | Schorlaship | 94 | |
| 14 | Others (Please specify) | 29 | |
| Sysmiss | 44597 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF