Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
332158
In what type of place does [NAME] usually work?
(D23)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 56 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-11 | Valid cases: 19947 Invalid: 50477 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | At home | 1348 | |
| 2 | Structure attached to the home | 234 | |
| 3 | At the client/employer's home | 807 | |
| 4 | At an office, shop factory, or other fixed place of work | 5152 | |
| 5 | Fixed stall in market | 738 | |
| 6 | Non-fixed stall/stand in market | 125 | |
| 7 | Street | 1515 | |
| 8 | Land, forest, sea, mining site. | 8182 | |
| 9 | Verranda of commercial house | 180 | |
| 10 | Construction site | 1661 | |
| 11 | Other (specify): | 5 | |
| Sysmiss | 50477 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF