Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
332101
Taking into account both cash and in kind payments,Would you say the monthly amo
(D17)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 21 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 869 Invalid: 69555 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Less than 20,000 RWF | 44 | |
| 2 | 20,000 ? 29,999 RWF | 26 | |
| 3 | 30,000 ? 49,999 RWF | 54 | |
| 4 | 50,000 ? 99,999 RWF | 166 | |
| 5 | 100,000 RWF and above | 506 | |
| 6 | Refusal | 32 | |
| 7 | Don?t know | 41 | |
| Sysmiss | 69555 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF