Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
332146
How much did he/she earn at main job last time in cash and in kind, before taxe
(D12)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 28 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-4 | Valid cases: 14022 Invalid: 56402 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amount(Rwf) | 13154 | |
| 2 | Refusal | 443 | |
| 3 | Don't Know | 420 | |
| 4 | Not paid because of covid-19 | 5 | |
| Sysmiss | 56402 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF