Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
332143
Is [NAME]'s contract or agreement :
(D07)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 44 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-2 | Valid cases: 14022 Invalid: 56402 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Permanent (without a known limited duration) | 3503 | |
| 2 | Temporary contract: | 10519 | |
| Sysmiss | 56402 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF