Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
332083
In this job, is [NAME] working as??
(D05)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 46 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 19947 Invalid: 50477 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Employee | 14007 | |
| 2 | Paid apprentice/Intern | 15 | |
| 3 | Employer (with regular employees) | 299 | |
| 4 | Own account worker( without regular employees) | 5090 | |
| 5 | Member of cooperative | 20 | |
| 6 | Contributing family worker | 516 | |
| 7 | Other (please specify)??????. | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 50477 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF