Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
331933
What is the mean reason why (NAME) could not start working in the last 7 days o
(C26)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 54 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 873 Invalid: 69551 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | In Study, training | 316 | |
| 2 | Maternity leave, child care | 179 | |
| 3 | Injury, illness | 264 | |
| 4 | Family member(s) consider that (NAME) should stay home | 84 | |
| 5 | Other(specify) | 29 | |
| 6 | Self or quarantine because of covid-19 | 1 | |
| 7 | Movements restrictions due to covid-19 | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 69551 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF