Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
332097
What is the expected total absence from work for (NAME)?
(C08)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 30 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-5 | Valid cases: 97 Invalid: 70327 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Less than 3 months | 59 | |
| 2 | 3 months or more | 24 | |
| 3 | Not sure to return to work | 14 | |
| 4 | After movement restriction | 0 | |
| 5 | After recovering from covid-19 | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 70327 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF