Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
331867
At what level could (Name) speak French
(B16B)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-4 | Valid cases: 45780 Invalid: 24644 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Very well | 554 | |
| 2 | Well | 1951 | |
| 3 | Less | 29027 | |
| 4 | Don't know | 14248 | |
| Sysmiss | 24644 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF