Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
331952
What happened after you completed the course?
(B14)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 44 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 4000 Invalid: 66424 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nothing | 1271 | |
| 2 | I was able to get a job | 2183 | |
| 3 | My salary increased | 6 | |
| 4 | I was promoted at work | 2 | |
| 5 | My job skills have improved | 40 | |
| 6 | I got internship/traineeship with a company | 60 | |
| 7 | Starting own business | 433 | |
| 8 | Other specify_________________ | 5 | |
| Sysmiss | 66424 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF