Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
332151
Type of technical skills learned?
(B10)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 41 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-97 | Valid cases: 7136 Invalid: 63288 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Masonry | 1442 | |
| 2 | Carpentry | 393 | |
| 3 | Automotive technology. | 112 | |
| 4 | Culinary arts | 470 | |
| 5 | Domestic Electricity | 197 | |
| 6 | Welding | 205 | |
| 7 | Plumbing | 60 | |
| 8 | Food processing | 23 | |
| 9 | Animal health | 8 | |
| 10 | Auto- Electricity | 19 | |
| 11 | Automotive body repair | 453 | |
| 12 | Computer maintenance | 62 | |
| 13 | Crop production | 5 | |
| 14 | Engine mechanics | 57 | |
| 15 | Forestry | 2 | |
| 16 | Music | 3 | |
| 17 | Painting and decoration | 32 | |
| 18 | Multimedia | 11 | |
| 19 | Networking | 16 | |
| 20 | Tailoring | 2147 | |
| 21 | Industrial electricity | 46 | |
| 22 | Ubwubatsi buhanitse/Cival Engeeniering | 41 | |
| 23 | Nursery growing | 1 | |
| 24 | Milk processing | 2 | |
| 25 | Livestock | 5 | |
| 26 | Horticulture production | 6 | |
| 27 | Food & Beverage services | 41 | |
| 28 | Front office | 51 | |
| 29 | House keeping | 3 | |
| 30 | Concrete masonry | 2 | |
| 31 | Leather craft | 29 | |
| 32 | Hairdressing | 402 | |
| 33 | Biding and Jewelries | 47 | |
| 34 | Software Development | 45 | |
| 35 | NCDs and Palliative Care Community Health | 7 | |
| 36 | Agriculture Mechanization | 0 | |
| 37 | Agri-Business | 13 | |
| 38 | Bee Keeping | 0 | |
| 39 | Manicure and Pedicure | 14 | |
| 40 | Beauty therapy | 11 | |
| 41 | Screen printing | 5 | |
| 42 | Sport and Medical Massage | 5 | |
| 43 | Crochet embroidery | 102 | |
| 44 | Pottery | 7 | |
| 45 | Motor vehicle engine mechanics | 124 | |
| 46 | Film making | 40 | |
| 47 | Colleography | 2 | |
| 48 | Typing(dactilographie) | 10 | |
| 49 | Driving | 280 | |
| 97 | Other | 78 | |
| Sysmiss | 63288 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF