Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
332126
How long will/did this Training take?
(B09)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 19 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 7136 Invalid: 63288 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Less than One month | 29 | |
| 2 | 1- 2 months | 660 | |
| 3 | 3-6 Months | 1659 | |
| 4 | One Year | 2102 | |
| 5 | Two Years | 783 | |
| 6 | Three years or more | 1903 | |
| Sysmiss | 63288 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF