Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
331912
Highest certificate obtained
(B03)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 21 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-10 | Valid cases: 8998 Invalid: 61426 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A3 | 19 | |
| 2 | D4 | 12 | |
| 3 | D5 | 14 | |
| 4 | A2/D6/D7 | 4088 | |
| 5 | A1 | 438 | |
| 6 | A0 | 1658 | |
| 7 | Post graduate diploma | 10 | |
| 8 | Masters | 268 | |
| 9 | PhD | 13 | |
| 10 | None | 2478 | |
| Sysmiss | 61426 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF