Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
331917
How many years have you completed in that level of education?
(B02B)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-14 | Valid cases: 45780 Invalid: 24644 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 6367 | ||
| 1 | 3988 | ||
| 2 | 5447 | ||
| 3 | 9568 | ||
| 4 | 5195 | ||
| 5 | 4805 | ||
| 6 | 8759 | ||
| 7 | 481 | ||
| 8 | 1153 | ||
| 9 | 3 | ||
| 10 | 6 | ||
| 11 | 4 | ||
| 13 | 2 | ||
| 14 | 2 | ||
| Sysmiss | 24644 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF