Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
331930
Months during the past 12 months has he/she been away from this HH
(A22)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 2656 Invalid: 67768 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 202 | ||
| 2 | 346 | ||
| 3 | 558 | ||
| 4 | 166 | ||
| 5 | 154 | ||
| 6 | 175 | ||
| 7 | 164 | ||
| 8 | 184 | ||
| 9 | 199 | ||
| 10 | 192 | ||
| 11 | 207 | ||
| 12 | 109 | ||
| Sysmiss | 67768 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF