Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
331972
Reason to move away from previous location
(A20)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 41 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-14 | Valid cases: 18924 Invalid: 51500 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parents moved | 4742 | |
| 2 | To live with relatives | 1921 | |
| 3 | To attend school | 497 | |
| 4 | Marriage | 2211 | |
| 5 | Family quarrel | 106 | |
| 6 | Divorce | 60 | |
| 7 | Found job | 1423 | |
| 8 | Job transfer | 218 | |
| 9 | To look for work | 3357 | |
| 10 | Looking for land to farm | 409 | |
| 11 | Loss of employment | 227 | |
| 12 | Employment of spouse | 267 | |
| 13 | Coming back in country/ building/ Renting | 3446 | |
| 14 | Other | 40 | |
| Sysmiss | 51500 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF