Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
332020
District code
(A17B)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 17054 Invalid: 53370 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 1251 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 1805 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 1050 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 473 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 360 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 453 | |
| 24 | Huye | 644 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 487 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 633 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 895 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 628 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 517 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 244 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 338 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 426 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 466 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 549 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 596 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 642 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 568 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 396 | |
| 44 | Burera | 319 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 540 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 546 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 408 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 361 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 363 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 296 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 332 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 468 | |
| Sysmiss | 53370 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF