Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
331932
District or foreign country did he/she live.
(A17A)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 19 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 18924 Invalid: 51500 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rwanda | 17054 | |
| 2 | Burundi | 420 | |
| 3 | Congo-Kinshasa DRC | 637 | |
| 4 | Kenya | 29 | |
| 5 | Tanzania | 229 | |
| 6 | Uganda | 476 | |
| 7 | Rest of Africa | 45 | |
| 8 | Other country | 34 | |
| Sysmiss | 51500 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF