Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
331911
District of birth
(A14B)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 68712 Invalid: 1712 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 4593 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 7261 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 3678 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 1754 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 1333 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 2336 | |
| 24 | Huye | 1932 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 2136 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 1998 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 2282 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 2034 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 2088 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 1911 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 2130 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 1995 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 2101 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 2903 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 2957 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 2067 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 2108 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 2246 | |
| 44 | Burera | 1891 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 2442 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 1646 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 1443 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 1859 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 975 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 1492 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 1641 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 1480 | |
| Sysmiss | 1712 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF