Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
331874
What is nationality?
(A12)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 19 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 70424 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rwanda | 70278 | |
| 2 | Burundi | 60 | |
| 3 | Congo-Kinshasa DRC | 31 | |
| 4 | Kenya | 15 | |
| 5 | Tanzania | 1 | |
| 6 | Uganda | 13 | |
| 7 | Rest of Africa | 19 | |
| 8 | Other country | 7 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF