Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
331920
Present marital status
(A05)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 20 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 49360 Invalid: 21064 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Married monogamously | 15099 | |
| 2 | Married polygamous | 164 | |
| 3 | Living together | 6577 | |
| 4 | Divorced | 157 | |
| 5 | Separated | 1245 | |
| 6 | Single | 23373 | |
| 7 | Widow/Widower | 2745 | |
| Sysmiss | 21064 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF