Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
331950
Date of birth Month
(A03M)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 70424 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 37428 | ||
| 2 | 3686 | ||
| 3 | 3241 | ||
| 4 | 3423 | ||
| 5 | 3292 | ||
| 6 | 3092 | ||
| 7 | 3250 | ||
| 8 | 3080 | ||
| 9 | 2583 | ||
| 10 | 2427 | ||
| 11 | 2252 | ||
| 12 | 2670 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF