Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 03, 2023
Last modified
Apr 03, 2023
Page views
331935
District
(District)
File: Labour force survey_2022
File: Labour force survey_2022
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 70424 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 7000 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 10075 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 7087 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 1489 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 1022 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 1817 | |
| 24 | Huye | 1558 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 1628 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 1531 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 1543 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 1655 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 1579 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 1686 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 2172 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 1714 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 1673 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 2422 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 2351 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 1525 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 1525 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 2125 | |
| 44 | Burera | 1614 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 1998 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 1591 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 2140 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 2053 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 1068 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 1639 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 1555 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 1589 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF