Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2020
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2020-V0.1 |
| Year | 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 19, 2022
Last modified
Apr 19, 2022
Page views
1881543
- Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_0 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_4 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_5 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_6 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_8 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_9
3.4 Source of extension/advisory services
(s3q4)
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_3.1
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_3.1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 64 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-14 | Valid cases: 21326 Invalid: 4003 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Government officials (District, Sector, Cell, village) | 4424 | |
| 2 | Government extension workers (MINAGRI,NAEB,RAB | 652 | |
| 3 | NGO/Companies | 1782 | |
| 4 | Farmer Field School facilitator | 1087 | |
| 5 | Farmer /Livestock promoters | 2353 | |
| 6 | Media (Radio/ TV, Newspaper,book) | 7047 | |
| 7 | Telephone (Message) | 104 | |
| 8 | Meeting/Community work | 2943 | |
| 9 | Friend or family | 670 | |
| 10 | School | 139 | |
| 11 | Suppliers(agro-dealer/veterinarian) | 15 | |
| 12 | Other | 0 | |
| 13 | Cooperative | 42 | |
| 14 | Community health workers | 68 | |
| Sysmiss | 4003 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF